- The Flintstones #9: Great social commentary as usual.
- Nightwing #16: Yet another solid entry.
- The Unstoppable Wasp #3: Simply fun.
- Harley Quinn #15: Ditto as the last one.
- Hawkeye #4: Solid conclusion for the arc.
- Midnighter and Apollo #6: Solid conclusion for the miniseries.
- Moon Knight #12: Good but too short.
- Superman #18: Ditto as the last one.
- Aquaman #18: Consistent.
- The Fall and Rise of Captain Atom #3: Not as good as the last one but still nice.
- Death of Hawkman #6: Decent ending but nothing more than that.
Good week still.
No hay comentarios.:
Publicar un comentario